Privacy policy

Through this notice, DRACKAR NAVEGANTS SL, with registered office at c/ Sant Domenec 5, Sant Feliu de Guíxols, Girona, Spain; with CIF B-01910637; informs the users of the web portal latavernadeldrac.com about its personal data protection policy (hereinafter “Personal Data”) so that users can determine, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide Drackar Navegants SL with the personal data that may require or that can be obtained from users if they subscribe to some of the services offered by Drackar Navegants SL on the portal. Drackar Navegants SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices.

In such cases, Drackar Navegants SL will announce on this page the changes introduced sufficiently in advance of its practice. For the purposes of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the data collected through the form will be included in a personal data file for the purpose of processing properly your request, whose addressee will be Drackar Navegants SL. Drackar Navegants SL, as the person responsible for the file, guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the data provided. For this, and in order to facilitate this procedure, you will only need to send us a message with your request, to the email address: info@drakbrew.com

Likewise, in the use of the data included in the file, it undertakes to respect its confidentiality and to use it in accordance with the purpose of the file. By submitting the information requested in the forms, the interested party expressly consents to the processing and transfer of their data to Drackar Navegants SL, for the fulfillment of the purpose indicated above.

For the purposes of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your data collected in the forms will be included in a Drackar Navegants SL file for the purpose of processing your request and properly manage the provision of services. These data will be processed to inform you and send you advertising about special promotions relating to services or products related to the internet and new technologies. If you do not want your data to be processed for commercial purposes, we ask you to expressly communicate your wish to info@drakbrew.com where you can also exercise your right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition that the regulations give you recognizes